Is Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack Vegetarian?
Description
A three-pack snack bar offering a nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some report it can be crumbly or occasionally sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
A three-pack snack bar offering a nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp exterior and slightly chewy interior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some report it can be crumbly or occasionally sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Mixed Fruit (Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dates (Dates, Rice Flour)), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Soya Crunchies (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Puffed Quinoa, Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Perkier Peanut Quinoa Bar 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


