Is Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • vitamin b12
  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel and dark chocolate flavors deliver a sweet and salty contrast with a firm chocolate exterior and a softer, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about sweetness level and perceived value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (30%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate (18%), (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dates (dates, Rice Flour), Protein Crisps (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Puffed Quinoa, Cacao Powder, Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt (0.4%), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Milk & Tree Nuts.

Check Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast