Is Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Salted caramel and dark chocolate flavors deliver a sweet and salty contrast with a firm chocolate exterior and a softer, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about sweetness level and perceived value.

Description
Salted caramel and dark chocolate flavors deliver a sweet and salty contrast with a firm chocolate exterior and a softer, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about sweetness level and perceived value.
Ingredients
Peanuts (30%), Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate (18%), (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dates (dates, Rice Flour), Protein Crisps (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Puffed Quinoa, Cacao Powder, Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt (0.4%), Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Milk & Tree Nuts.
Check Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Perkier Vitamin Packed Salted Caramel and Dark Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


