Is Perky Jerky Beef Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Slices of Grass-Fed Beef, Reduced Sodium Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Perky Jerky Beef Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perky Jerky Beef Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perky Jerky Beef Original is available at 4 retailers
AmazonIGASafewayWalmart
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


