Is Perky Jerky Jerky, Tasty Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Reduced Sodium Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger.
Check Perky Jerky Jerky, Tasty Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perky Jerky Jerky, Tasty Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Snack · Strip


