Is Perly Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Description
Perly fromage frais
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Perly fromage frais
Ingredients
Lait écrémé, crème, SUcre, ferments laciques Matière grasse:3 %% Poids net : 85g
Check Perly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NeutralSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


