Is Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream color developer aqua/water/eau
cream color developer aqua/water/eau
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ammonia-Free Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium T, Sulfite, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Butylene Glycol, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, 2 -Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, 4-Amino-2-HydroxytolueneP-Aminophenol, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol. Cream Color Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA. After-Color Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Acetic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethano.
Check Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


