Is Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk amino acids
- cream color developer aqua/water/eau
- keratin amino acids
- glycerin
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluenep-aminophenol
- butylene glycol
- peg-2 soyamine
- +1 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ammonia-Free Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium T, Sulfite, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Butylene Glycol, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, 2 -Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, 4-Amino-2-HydroxytolueneP-Aminophenol, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol. Cream Color Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA. After-Color Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Acetic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethano.
Check Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Permanent Haircolor - Auburn Brown Ammonia-Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


