Is Perogies, Roast Garlic Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- extractives of garlic with soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH POTATO, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE (CONTAINS MODIFIED PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, AQUARESIN GARLIC (EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC WITH SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PARSLEY FLAKES. ALLERGENS: CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK, SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Perogies, Roast Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perogies, Roast Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Perogies, Roast Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


