Is Peroni Nastro Azzurro Import Beer Lager 5.1% ABV In Bottles - 12-11.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract

Check Peroni Nastro Azzurro Import Beer Lager 5.1% ABV In Bottles - 12-11.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peroni Nastro Azzurro Import Beer Lager 5.1% ABV In Bottles - 12-11.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Peroni Nastro Azzurro Import Beer Lager 5.1% ABV In Bottles - 12-11.2 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful