Is Perrier ENERGIZE Grapefruit Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mineral Water, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavors, Organic Green Coffee Extract (Caffeine).
Check Perrier ENERGIZE Grapefruit Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier ENERGIZE Grapefruit Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrier ENERGIZE Grapefruit Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


