Is Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavors, Organic Green Coffee Extract (Caffeine).
Check Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
SPARKLING POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND, POMEGRANATE
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel
VALR Energy Berries & Cream with Real Fruit Naturally & Artificially Flavored Beverage 10.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


