Is Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mineral Water, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavors, Organic Green Coffee Extract (Caffeine).

Check Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perrier ENERGIZE Pomegranate Flavored Carbonated Energy Beverage - 6pk/11.15 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go