Is Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Strawberry & Kiwi - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Strawberry & Kiwi - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Strawberry & Kiwi - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Strawberry & Kiwi - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


