Is perrier & juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours eau de source naturelle
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavours eau de source naturelle

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural spring water, sugars (fruit juice concentrates apple, kiwi, strawberry, sugar) lemon juice concentrate, biack carrot concentrale, carbon dioxide, natural flavours ingrédients: eau de source naturelle, sucres (concentrés de jus de fruits pomme, kiwi, fraise], suc concentré de jus de citron, concentré de carottes noires, dioxyde de carbone, arômes natu 40

Check perrier & juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go