Is Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


