Is PERRIER Lemon Sparkling Natural Mineral Water 330 mL Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon with other natural flavors
natural lemon with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Lemon With Other Natural Flavors
Check PERRIER Lemon Sparkling Natural Mineral Water 330 mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERRIER Lemon Sparkling Natural Mineral Water 330 mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
PERRIER Lemon Sparkling Natural Mineral Water 330 mL Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


