Is Perrier Lime Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Lime Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Lime Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Perrier Lime Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


