Is Perrier L'Orange Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water (Lemon Orange Flavor), 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier L'Orange Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water (Lemon Orange Flavor), 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier L'Orange Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water (Lemon Orange Flavor), 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
smartwater vapor distilled premium water, 16.9 fl oz, 6 count bottles
Lipton Peach Flavor Diet Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 12 Count
Where to buy
Perrier L'Orange Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water (Lemon Orange Flavor), 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (6 Count) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


