Is Perry's Ice Cream Friendsgiving Almond Premium Ice Cream With Blackberry Swirls and Sugar Cookie Dough Pieces, Friendsgiving Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- butter
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR BLACKBERRY SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, MARION BLACKBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], MILKFAT, WHEY, ALMOND EXTRACT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Perry's Ice Cream Friendsgiving Almond Premium Ice Cream With Blackberry Swirls and Sugar Cookie Dough Pieces, Friendsgiving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Friendsgiving Almond Premium Ice Cream With Blackberry Swirls and Sugar Cookie Dough Pieces, Friendsgiving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


