Is PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM Vegan?

Description
Sweet, peach-forward flavor combines with a velvety, creamy texture punctuated by tender fruit inclusions and ribboned swirls that provide intermittent bursts of brightness. Customers cite noticeable fruit presence and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about sweetness. Commonly served in bowls, as sundaes, or paired with pies and cobblers for dessert.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg yolks
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- natural flavor
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, peach-forward flavor combines with a velvety, creamy texture punctuated by tender fruit inclusions and ribboned swirls that provide intermittent bursts of brightness. Customers cite noticeable fruit presence and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about sweetness. Commonly served in bowls, as sundaes, or paired with pies and cobblers for dessert.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Peaches, Water, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Peach Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Annatto (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum Ascorbic Acid
Check PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


