Is PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, peach-forward flavor combines with a velvety, creamy texture punctuated by tender fruit inclusions and ribboned swirls that provide intermittent bursts of brightness. Customers cite noticeable fruit presence and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about sweetness. Commonly served in bowls, as sundaes, or paired with pies and cobblers for dessert.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, peach-forward flavor combines with a velvety, creamy texture punctuated by tender fruit inclusions and ribboned swirls that provide intermittent bursts of brightness. Customers cite noticeable fruit presence and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about sweetness. Commonly served in bowls, as sundaes, or paired with pies and cobblers for dessert.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Peaches, Water, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Peach Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Annatto (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum Ascorbic Acid
Check PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


