Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Bittersweet Fudge Swirls (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Natural Flavor, Milkfat, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Unknown


