Is Perry'S Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Whey, Chocolate Liquor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Perry'S Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry'S Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perry'S Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


