Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Maple Walnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Walnuts, Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Maple Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Maple Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Maple Walnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


