Is PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE STOUT, CHOCOLATE STOUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate malt base
- chocolate stout swirl
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, CHOCOLATE STOUT SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, DRY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE MALT BASE [CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, DRY MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, COFFEE], FUDGE FLAKES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], MILKFAT, WHEY, STOUT FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE STOUT, CHOCOLATE STOUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE STOUT, CHOCOLATE STOUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


