Is PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GINGERBREAD COOKIE, GINGERBREAD COOKIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bread flour
wheat bread flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, WHITE ICING SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, GINGERBREAD COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT BREAD FLOUR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED], BUTTER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND GINGER, GROUND CINNAMON, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, GROUND CLOVE, BAKING SODA, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL GINGERBREAD FLAVOR, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR (MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GINGERBREAD COOKIE, GINGERBREAD COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, GINGERBREAD COOKIE, GINGERBREAD COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


