Is Perry's Ice Cream Rocky Mountain Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • contains milk, soy, tree nut
  • tree nut
  • almonds
  • raspberry flavored almond fudge flake
  • coconut
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavored Coating Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk, Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Raspberry Swirls [sugar, Seedless Raspberry Puree], Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice [color], Natural Flavor, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Raspberry Flavored Almond Fudge Flake [sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Almonds, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nut (Almond).

Check Perry's Ice Cream Rocky Mountain Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking