Is Persian Buffalo Feta, 300 g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo milk
- non animal rennet
buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Cultures, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Herbs, Spices & Chill
Check Persian Buffalo Feta, 300 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Persian Buffalo Feta, 300 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
Persian Buffalo Feta, 300 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


