Is Persimmon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556056) Oat Free?

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Ginger Root, Natural Flavors, Persimmon Leaf, Persimmons
Check Persimmon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556056) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Persimmon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556056) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Buddha Teas Organic Tea Dandelion Root, 18 Bags
Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Persimmon Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 556056) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


