Is Personal Lubricant Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gluconolactone
- glycerin
gluconolactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Methylparaben, Gluconolactone, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Personal Lubricant Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Personal Lubricant Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Pumpkin Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Personal Lubricant Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


