Is Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Achiote, salt, modified starch, citric acid, potassium sorbet

Check Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep