Is Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Achiote, salt, modified starch, citric acid, potassium sorbet
Check Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peruchef Pasta de Achiote 8 oz | Peruvian Achiote Paste 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep


