Is Baci Assorted Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles 175g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 29

hazelnuts 29

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts 29%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Cocoa Solids: 48% Minimum.

Check Baci Assorted Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go