Is Perugina Baci Classic Dark Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Chocolate (Processed with Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin- An Artificial Flavor. <b> Contains Hazelnuts, Milk. May Contain Other Nuts</b>
Check Perugina Baci Classic Dark Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Classic Dark Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perugina Baci Classic Dark Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


