Is Perugina Baci Original Dark Fine Dark Chocolate Truffle With Hazelnuts Holiday Edition, 3.53 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Perugina Baci Original Dark Fine Dark Chocolate Truffle With Hazelnuts Holiday Edition, 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Original Dark Fine Dark Chocolate Truffle With Hazelnuts Holiday Edition, 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH HAZELNUTS & DARK COCOA, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


