Is Baci Original Dark 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- anhydrous butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 29%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Cocoa Solids: 48% Minimum.
Check Baci Original Dark 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baci Original Dark 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


