Is Perugina Grifo Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Interesterified Ricinoleic Acid, Artificial Vanillin Flavour
Check Perugina Grifo Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Grifo Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Equal Exchange Chocolates Organic Fairly Traded Dark Chocolate Extreme Dark
Hawaiian Host Island Macs Chocolates - 5oz
SEATTLE CHOCOLATES COCONUT MACAROON DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, 2.50 OZ
Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Almonds
Where to buy
Perugina Grifo Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


