Is Perugina Milk Chocolate Baci Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER**, CHOCOLATE** (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, **RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED

Check Perugina Milk Chocolate Baci against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perugina Milk Chocolate Baci is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go