Is PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Clarified Peach Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Organic Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Tea Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Peach Flavor
Check PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


