Is PeScience Select Protein Cookies & Cream Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Select Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate [comprised of casein protein and whey protein], Whey Protein Concentrate 80%, Leucine Peptides), Cookie Crumbs (Sugar, Pea Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil Shortening [Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil], Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Water, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Pea Fiber, Vanilla Extract, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
Check PeScience Select Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PeScience Select Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


