Is PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate (Comprised Of Casein And Whey), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%), Peanut Flour, Granulated Honey (Cane Syrup, Honey), Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk And Soy
Check PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


