Is PESTO AIOLI SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, PESTO AIOLI Vegan?

Description
Vibrant herb-forward spread with a creamy, smooth texture dispensed from a squeeze bottle; delivers bright savory and slightly tangy notes. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip, drizzle over grilled proteins, and for plate garnishing. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy application, convenient packaging for quick finishing touches and reliability.
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- xanthan gum
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant herb-forward spread with a creamy, smooth texture dispensed from a squeeze bottle; delivers bright savory and slightly tangy notes. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip, drizzle over grilled proteins, and for plate garnishing. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy application, convenient packaging for quick finishing touches and reliability.
Ingredients
(NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, FRESH BASIL, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC AND TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), GARLIC, SALT, LEMON JUICE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVE, XANTHAN GUM
Check PESTO AIOLI SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, PESTO AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO AIOLI SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, PESTO AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PESTO AIOLI SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, PESTO AIOLI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


