Is Pesto and Cherry Tomato Rotini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, GRANULATED ONION, CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYME], SALT, EGG WHITE, LYSOZYME [EGG], RED BELL PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CHEESE POWDER, SPICE, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, CHERRY TOMATOES).
Check Pesto and Cherry Tomato Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto and Cherry Tomato Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Pack, Pouch, Whole


