Is Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella
- cheese
- cream
- burrata mozzarella
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese sauce
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA: CRUST (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, BACTERIAL CULTURE), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL., CORNSTARCH, SALT), STRACCIATELLA DI BURRATA SAUCE (BURRATA MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM,, MICROBIAL RENNET, SALT), CREAM, WATER), SEMI-DRIED, CHERRY TOMATOES, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNEJ,, BACTERIAL CULTURE), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED, OIL, BASIL, PESTO SAUCE PACKET: BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE, OIL, SALT, PINE NUTS, GARLIC, WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID.
Check Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


