Is PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC WITH BASILICO GENOVESE DOP, PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CASHEW NUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS OIL, BASILICO GENOVESE DOP 21%, OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE PDO (MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG'S LISOZYME (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, PINE NUTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC WITH BASILICO GENOVESE DOP, PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC WITH BASILICO GENOVESE DOP, PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC WITH BASILICO GENOVESE DOP, PESTO SAUCE CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


