Is Pesto siciliano Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Tomato Sauce 24%, Wine Vinegar, Ricotta Cheese 2%, Almonds 2%, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Extra Virgin Oil, Hot Pepper
Check Pesto siciliano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto siciliano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich


