Is PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- tree nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE PESTO. INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CASHEW NUTS, CHEESE(MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET), WHEY, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.), SALT, FLAVOURING, PINE NUTS.
Check PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
PESTO WITH BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE, BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


