Is Pesto Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase), Basil, Almonds, Parsley, Water, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pesto is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


