Is PET Dairy 1% Lowfat Milk - 1qt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk
lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check PET Dairy 1% Lowfat Milk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PET Dairy 1% Lowfat Milk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PET Dairy 1% Lowfat Milk - 1qt is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


